Representatives

Chair - Councilmember Tom Swanson

 
City of Puyallup
333 S. Meridian
Puyallup, WA 98371
Email Tom Swanson

Vice Chair - Councilmember Justin Evans


City of Bonney Lake
9002 Main St. E.
Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Email Justin Evans

City of Auburn

  • Representative: 
  • Alternate: Councilmember Largo Wales

City of Bonney Lake

  • Representative: Councilmember Justin Evans
  • Alternate: Councilmember Terry Carter

City of Buckley

  • Representative: Councilmember Milt Tremblay
  • Alternate: Mayor Pat Johnson

Town of Carbonado

  • Representative: Mayor Wally Snover
  • Alternate: Vacant

City of DuPont

  • Representative: Councilmember Penny Coffey
  • Alternate: Mayor Mike Courts

Town of Eatonville

  • Representative: Mayor Mike Schaub 
  • Alternate: 

City of Edgewood

  • Representative: Mayor Daryl Eidinger
  • Alternate: Councilmember Nate Lowry

City of Fife

  • Representative: Councilmember Bryan Yambe
  • Alternate: Mayor Kim Roscoe

City of Fircrest

  • Representative: Councilmember Shannon Reynolds
  • Alternate: Councilmember Jamie Nixon

City of Gig Harbor

  • Representative: Councilmember Bob Himes
  • Alternate: Mayor Kit Kuhn

City of Lakewood

  • Representatives: Deputy Mayor Jason Whalen and Councilmember Paul Bocchi
  • Alternate: Councilmember John Simpson

City of Milton

  • Representative: Mayor Shanna Styron-Sherrell
  • Alternate: Councilmember Susan Johnson

City of Orting

  • Representative: Mayor Joshua Penner
  • Alternate: Councilmember Joe Pestinger

City of Pacific

  • Representative: Councilmember David Storaasli
  • Alternate: Vacant

Pierce County

  • Representatives: Executive Bruce Dammeier and Councilmembers Doug Richardson, Derek Young, Dave Morell
  • Alternates: Councilmembers Connie Ladenburg, Jim McCune, Marty Campbell

Port of Tacoma

  • Representative: Commissioner John McCarthy
  • Alternates: Commissioners Don Johnson, Dick Marzano, Clare Petrich

City of Puyallup

  • Representatives: Councilmember Tom Swanson
  • Alternate: Councilmember Cynthia Jacobsen

City of Roy

  • Representative: Councilmember Yvonne Starks
  • Alternate: Councilmember Harvey Gilchrist

Town of Ruston

  • Representative: Mayor Bruce Hopkins
  • Alternate: Vacant

Town of South Prairie

  • Representative: Councilmember Stu Terry
  • Alternate: Vacant

Town of Steilacoom

  • Representative: Councilmember Roger Neal
  • Alternate: Mayor Ron Lucas

City of Sumner

  • Representative: Councilmember Patrick Reed
  • Alternate:  Councilmember Cindi Hochstatter

City of Tacoma

  • Representatives: Councilmembers Chris Beale, Anders Ibsen, Catherine Ushka
  • Alternate: Councilmember Keith Blocker

City of University Place

  • Representatives: Councilmembers Caroline Belleci and Denise McCluskey
  • Alternates: Mayor Kent Keel and Councilmember Steve Worthington

Town of Wilkeson

  • Representative: Councilmember Mark Zumba
  • Alternate: Vacant 

Ex-Officio / Associate Members


Pierce County Library District

  • Representative: Georgia Lomax

Pierce Transit

  • Representative: Darin Stavish
  • Alternate: Alexandra Mather

Puget Sound Regional Council

  • Representative: Paul Inghram
  • Alternate: Pavithra Parthasarathi

Puyallup Tribe of Indians

South Sound Military & Communities Partnership

  • Representative: Bill Adamson

Tacoma-Pierce County Health Department


  • Representative: Dr. Anthony L-T Chen

Washington State Department of Transportation

  • Representative: Dennis Engel

Council Clerk

Tiffany Aliment
Email
253-798-3226
Pierce County Planning and Public Works
2401 S. 35th St., Room 175
Tacoma, WA 98409