Awards

2019 Best Of Show

2019 Award Winners

CLASS OWNER WINNING VEHICLE
First Participant Derrick and Rhonda Lewis *
Volunteer Award Marian Dinwiddle and Bill Willis *
Favorite Pre-1930's Bob Christenson 1928 Chevy Coach
Favorite 30's Tim Jowett 1939 Studebaker Champion
1940's Ron Smallwood 1940 Chevy Coupe
1950's
Andy Blades  1953 Oldsmobile 98 Holiday (cpe)
1960's
Don Metthewson 1968 Plymouth Barracuda
1970's
Gorden 1978 Porsche DP 930
1980's
Randy Brown 1987 Chevy Silverado
Favorite Pre 70's Mustang Bill Lawson 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback
Favorite Post 70's Mustang Adam Cameron 1973 Ford Mustang
Favorite Pre 70's Camaro Dave White 1968 Chevy Camaro SS
Favorite Post 70's Camaro Danielle Westbrook 1986 Chevy Camaro
Favorite Pre 70's Chevelle Dale Hodson 1965 Chevy Chevelle
Favorite Post 70's Chevelle Richard Simmons 1971 Chevy Chevelle
Favorite Pre 70's Corvette Denny Whipple 1960 Chevy Corvette
Favorite Post 70's Corvette Bill Barsanti 1971 Chevy Corvette
Favorite Original Car Sue Limbo 1976 AMC Pacer
Favorite Original Truck Joe Kessell 1937 Chevy Pickup
Favorite Custom Car Anthony Necker 1937 Chevy Coupe
Favorite Custom Truck Mike Wilson 1968 Chevy C-10 Custom
Favorite Ford Car Carl Chalker 1932 Ford 3 Window Coupe
Favorite Ford Truck Randolph Drake 1953 Ford F100
Favorite Chevy Car Britt Smart 1971 Chevy Monte Carlo
Favorite Chevy Truck Bob Moore 1957 Chevy Pickup
Favorite Mopar Car Stanley Churchill
1968 Dodge Charger
Favorite Mopar Truck Rick Gvertzsen 1979 Dodge Little Red Wagon
Favorite VW Bug Henry Revelez 1960 VW Bug
Favorite VW Bus Teresa Rockman 1968 VW Westfalia Bus
Favorite Willys Corinna 1962 Willys Wagon
Favorite Street Rod Robin and Paul Ordoez 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup
Favorite Orphan Ken S. 1981 Mercedes Unimog 416 Doka
Favorite Engine Dan Overmire 1965 Chevy Nova
Favorite Display Mark Wadzinski 1956 Chevy 210 Toursman Wagon
Favorite Paint Anthony Archer 1937 Chevy Coupe
Favorite Fins Sid Suick 1957 Chevy 210
Favorite Flames Jim Toons Wilson 1956 Chevy Sedan Delivery
Favorite Upholstery Garry Squier 1955 Ford Crown Victoria
Favorite 4x4 Corinna Anderson 1962 Willys Wagon
Jerry Flani Memorial Award Chip Chipman 1941 Willys Coupe
People's Choice (public vote) Anthony and Kate Necker 1937 Chevy Coupe
Best Of Show Ron McLaughlin 1929 Marmon Modue 78
Favorite Foreign Car John Windh 1958 Berkeley SE 328
Unfinished Award Scott Harding 1929 Ford Model A
Most Unusual Bob Moore 1957 Chevy Truck Convertible
Favorite Rat Rod Jim Clay 1931 Ford Truck
Favorite Muscle Car Mardy Betschart 1966 Chevy Nova
Most Represented Car Club Just Another Car Club *